Back to News

Our Graduating Class

April 28, 2016

Congratulations to the class of 2016!

We are so proud of all of your achievements!

 

Our 8th Graders are off to some of the top private High School’s in the city!

A list of all acceptances…

Noah Abel: Mercy Vocational High School &  Bishop McDevitt High School

Jada Allen: J. W. Hallahan Catholic Girls High School

Isa Ayers: Saints John Neumann and Maria Goretti Catholic High School

Kamare Bailey: Father Judge High School & Mercy Vocational High School

Maurice Brown: Bishop McDevitt High School & Roman Catholic High School

Darius Bryant: Saint Joseph’s Preparatory School & Roman Catholic High School

Emani Bryant: Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls

Imani Butler: Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School

Hakim Byrd: Saints John Neumann and Maria Goretti Catholic High School, Archbishop Prendergast High School, Roman Catholic High School, & Archbishop John Carroll High School

Samia Carter: Saints John Neumann and Maria Goretti Catholic High School

Kiyanna Conover: Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls,  J. W. Hallahan Catholic Girls High School, St. Hubert Catholic High School for Girls

Jasir Cook: Malvern Preparatory School

Skye Debnam: Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School & Saints John Neumann and Maria Goretti Catholic High School

Ahmir Dendy- Adams: Roman Catholic High School

Nakaya Dunn: Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School & Saints John Neumann and Maria Goretti Catholic High School

Autumn Fanning:  Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School

Maliyah Gregg: West Catholic Preparatory High School &  Mercy Vocational High School

Malaka Hammie: J. W. Hallahan Catholic Girls High School

Ahmir Harris: Roman Catholic High School & Archbishop Wood Catholic High School

Jeremy Jackson: Father Judge High School & Saints John Neumann and Maria Goretti Catholic High School

Samantha Knox: Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls

Markera Little: Delaware MOT Charter School

Ron Lightey: Roman Catholic High School

Ahzayah Lunsford- Ellis:  Roman Catholic High School, Malvern Preparatory School &  Bishop McDevitt High School

Taje Parks: Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School

Siani Powell: J. W. Hallahan Catholic Girls High School

Siani Ruley: Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School & Villa Maria Academy

Mikal Scott: Roman Catholic High School

Anya Smith: Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls

William Talington: Bishop McDevitt High School, West Catholic Preparatory High School  & Father Judge High School

Elijah Taylor: Roman Catholic High School & Archbishop Wood Catholic High School

Zaair Turk: Mercy Vocational High School & Saints John Neumann and Maria Goretti Catholic High School

Dayona Watts: J. W. Hallahan Catholic Girls High School

Zamirah Wheeler: Mercy Vocational High School

Angel Williams: Mercy Vocational High School

Taylor Wilson: Saints John Neumann and Maria Goretti Catholic High School

Events Calendar
« December 2017 » loading...
S M T W T F S
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Full Calendar